Skip to product information
1 of 1
Images are for illustration purposes only - Products may differ.

Mitutoyo 197-201 Large Diameter Thimble Micrometer Head, Range 0-2", Graduation 0.0002"

SKU:Code: 197-201

Sale Sold out Regular price £333.75
Save: 25% Sold out Sale price £333.75 Regular price £445.00
Excl. VAT
Large Diameter Thimble Non-Rotating Spindle Micrometer Head.
  • The UKs Leading Metrology Distributor

  • Trusted by the biggest companies in the UK

  • Need more information? Ask a question or contact us.

View full details
Specification
  • brand Mitutoyo
  • type Large Diameter Thimble
  • range 0-2"
  • display type Non-Digital
  • graduations 0.0002"
  • measuring units Imperial
  • spindle end Flat
  • stem dia 0.709"
  • stem type Plain
  • max permissible errors ±0.0001"
  • measuring face Carbide Tipped
  • remarks Bidirectional
description

A high resolution, bidirectionally graduated large-thimble, rapid-feed non-digital Mitutoyo micrometer head with plain Ì÷.709" stem and heavy-duty 8mm non-rotating spindle fitted with flat tungsten-carbide tip.

technical drawings
PDF downloads
accessories